?

Log in

Cody
veggieramen
...::: .:::.:. :.: ...:: .::.
trace your steps Viewing 0 - 20  

Girls Gone Wild Released Back Into Civilization

A. Where do you work?
B. Is it worth it?
C. Are they hiring?

This is awesome. There were a lot of really mean comments though...

Current Music: Dave Brubeck - Perdido

Look at this and tell me Darwin was full of shit.

I guess humalong and I are interested in Tuesday night bike rides? Anyone else up for tonight? Comment or call or something.

Also, It's Che Guevara's 77th birthday if you didn't check your Slingshot today.

Oh dear god Bonnaroo was the most fun thing ever. Aaaaahhhhhh. Pictures/details forthcoming.

So this is random, but does anyone still need a ride to Bonnaroo?

Went to Magnolia last night. Rachel's got a hell of a hookup and I missed drinking 40s. Went to Theio's, went back, smoked the hookah, called it good.

Also noted, freewomyn is a bicycling speed demon when she's intoxicated, and argues pretty hardcore from the next room when you didn't realize that she's listening.

We shooed a bat out of Andy Field's room and pondered the past tense of "shoo."

Other than that, the broad strokes are a little fuzzy.

Current Music: Bob Dylan - My Back Pages

Finally, finally, finally confirmed travel plans for Bonnaroo. What I need now is a few books to read in the car. So basically, tell me about the book that absolutely changed your life and why.

Also, if anyone has any audiobooks on their computers or on CD or whatever, I'd love a hook up. Thanks!

Current Music: Azure Ray - No Signs Of Pain

!Collapse )

w00t for new computer day. Not so w00t for being subsequently broke. So... Where's the party at on Saturday? Fill me in.

Current Music: John K. Samson - Saint Cecilia

under the coversCollapse )

I just ordered a new computer today. Goddammit.

Thanks Bower and Dein Haus for the dank beer.

I've gotta go rip a hard drive out of an iBook. You bastards.

Stolen from DianeCollapse )

Multiple parties this weekend. Half the people I give a damn about are graduating or leaving for the summer. Who's going to help me fill in the party gap this summer?

Let's make this weekend a good one- with much drinking and dancing and falling down and such.

MSU Engineering still has not gotten back to me on what's wrong with my computer. It already looks like a problem with the logic board, which is prohibitively expensive to replace. So I'm kinda pissed that I (almost inevitably) have to buy a new computer, but at the same time I'm a little geeked.

thoughtsCollapse )

P.S. Anyone need a Gmail invite? I just realized I have 50.

P.P.S. If anyone has a copy of 'Pretty Pathetic' by Smoking Popes, send it to the email address listed in my userinfo.

I don't know why the fuck I put myself through this.

I'm at the library on one of the Macs next to the coffee. I'm going nuts. Come visit.

Am I the only one who didn't know FUGAZI stands for "Fucked up, got ambushed, zipped in"?

Current Music: Grandaddy - Stray Dog And The Chocolate Shake

Oh yeah, and there's an anti-choice rally at Wells Hall (not at the rock anymore) tomorrow from 2-4. There will be an activist counter-demonstration. I'm sure you'll see us.

Current Music: Smoking Popes - Pretty Pathetic
trace your steps Viewing 0 - 20